Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0114,978
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0925,029
EsquelArgentina 9,6315,985
EzeizaArgentina 9,1235,669
East SaleAustralia 15,2249,460
Esperance (po)Australia 17,09410,623
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09310,622
EssendonAustralia 15,3869,561
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6345,366
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9325,551
EspinosaBrazil 7,9654,950
Earlton, OnCanada 1,018632
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1521,337
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1631,344
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1611,343
Edson, AbCanada 2,3381,453
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0271,881
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2501,398
Estevan, SkCanada 1,286799
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1731,972
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2272,627
ErlianChina 10,2416,364
El CaranoColombia 4,2462,639
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1094,417
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1221,940
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2572,024
El ArishEgypt 10,0656,255
El TorEgypt 10,3046,403
ErfurtGermany 7,1694,455
EssenGermany 6,9144,296
EsfahanIran 10,8526,743
EilatIsrael 10,2656,379
EsashiJapan 9,4225,855
EldoretKenya 12,7927,949
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8876,144
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9814,338
EeldeNetherlands 6,7884,218
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5858,442
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2772,037
EnuguNigeria 10,1466,305
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4645,260
EvoraPortugal 6,6944,160
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2565,752
EkimcanRussia 8,6725,389
Elat’MaRussia 8,3095,163
ElistaRussia 9,2035,719
ErbogacenRussia 8,4175,231
EssejRussia 7,6884,778
Ed DueimSudan 11,4457,112
El FasherSudan 10,9776,821
El GeneinaSudan 10,7746,695
El ObeidSudan 11,3687,064
El ShowakSudan 11,6487,238
En NahudSudan 11,2787,008
EdirneTurkey 8,7475,436
ErzincanTurkey 9,6025,967
ErzurumTurkey 9,6596,002
EskisehirTurkey 9,1275,672
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4546,496
EntebbeUganda 12,6177,840
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0713,772
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1143,799
East Tawas, MiUsa 586364
Eastman, GaUsa 1,273791
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8781,167
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,241771
El Dorado, KsUsa 744462
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8421,145
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 926575
Elko, NvUsa 2,1471,334
Ellsworth, KsUsa 754468
Elmira, NyUsa 1,080671
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1101,311
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,422884
Erie, PaUsa 810504
Eskridge, KsUsa 607377
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6911,672
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 701436
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8341,761
Eureka, SdUsa 914568
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7401,081
Evansville, InUsa 487303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -