Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9986,834
FarahAfghanistan 11,2717,004
FormosaArgentina 8,2565,130
ForrestAustralia 16,42010,203
FrancistownBotswana 13,8108,582
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7124,792
FloraniaBrazil 7,5834,712
FlorestaBrazil 7,6754,769
FlorianoBrazil 7,2144,483
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8295,486
FormosaBrazil 7,7484,815
FortalezaBrazil 7,2554,509
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3465,186
FrancaBrazil 8,2155,105
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6631,034
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3701,473
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2221,381
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9231,817
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9841,233
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0141,873
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5001,554
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7041,681
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5691,596
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9111,187
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9211,194
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7841,730
FayaChad 10,1696,319
FamagustaCyprus 9,7176,038
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7494,194
FarafraEgypt 10,0476,243
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2476,989
FichtelbergGermany 7,3194,548
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0924,407
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5175,293
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4532,146
FaranahGuinea 8,3785,206
FalconaraItaly 7,8164,857
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6684,765
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1085,038
FonniItaly 7,7994,847
FrontoneItaly 7,7844,837
FrosinoneItaly 7,9534,942
FukauraJapan 9,5425,930
FukueJapan 10,8106,718
FukuiJapan 10,1476,305
FukuokaJapan 10,6566,621
FukushimaJapan 9,7796,077
FukuyamaJapan 10,4406,488
FushikiJapan 10,0376,237
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4546,496
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4249,585
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6599,730
FunchalMadeira 6,3523,947
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1192,560
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1974,472
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3783,963
FaroPortugal 6,7814,214
FerganaRussia 10,6726,632
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2795,145
FalunSweden 6,7834,215
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5514,071
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9245,545
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3722,717
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 636395
Fairfield, IaUsa 200124
Fairmont, MnUsa 394245
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 766476
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6431,021
Farmington, MnUsa 412256
Farmington, MoUsa 445276
Faulkton, SdUsa 809503
Fayette, IaUsa 198123
Fayetteville, ArUsa 751467
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,232766
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,514941
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,472915
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9121,188
Findlay, OhUsa 539335
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0211,256
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 524325
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 235146
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,268788
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 346215
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,171728
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8591,155
Fort Scott, KsUsa 616383
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 832517
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 415258
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,186737
Framingham, MaUsa 1,528949
Frankfort, KyUsa 616383
Franklin, LaUsa 1,346837
Franklin, PaUsa 840522
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,192741
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6051,619
Fullertonese, NdUsa 779484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -