Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3447,049
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3327,042
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9534,942
General PicoArgentina 9,0435,620
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9355,552
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4265,858
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9779,307
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35410,784
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0409,967
GrazAustria 7,7004,785
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8276,107
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8896,145
GomelBelarus 8,0875,025
GrodnoBelarus 7,6694,766
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8414,872
GoianiaBrazil 7,7474,814
GoiasBrazil 7,6274,740
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3735,203
GrajauBrazil 6,9034,290
GuairaBrazil 8,2165,105
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2714,519
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3295,175
GarouaCameroon 10,3986,461
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8401,765
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6321,014
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7141,687
Golden, BcCanada 2,2861,420
Goose, NfCanada 2,5221,567
Gore Bay, OnCanada 734456
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5521,586
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0421,269
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2891,422
GanzhouChina 12,0437,484
GuangzhouChina 12,3727,688
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1051,929
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0153,116
GonderEthiopia 11,9207,407
GourdonFrance 6,9744,334
GrenobleFrance 7,2314,493
GeisenheimGermany 7,0604,387
GorlitzGermany 7,3794,585
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0294,368
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0451,892
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0133,115
GoaIndia 13,4118,334
GuwahatiIndia 12,4417,731
GelaItaly 8,3475,187
GenoaItaly 7,4784,647
GhediItaly 7,5004,661
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2465,124
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0454,999
GrossetoItaly 7,7334,805
GrottaglieItaly 8,2945,154
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7334,805
GuidoniaItaly 7,8924,904
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0615,630
GifuJapan 10,1826,327
GaoMali 8,8025,470
GuamMariana Islands 11,6887,263
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6801,665
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5631,593
GuaymasMexico 2,4531,524
GaluutMongolia 10,1016,277
GemertNetherlands 6,8304,245
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9778,064
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3578,300
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,124
GayaNiger 9,4085,846
GardermoenNorway 6,6004,101
GeiloNorway 6,4464,006
GdanskPoland 7,3454,564
GalatiRomania 8,5155,291
Gor’KijRussia 8,2655,136
GorznyjRussia 9,5555,938
GridinoRussia 7,1214,425
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0868,132
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8497,363
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2444,501
GijonSpain 6,5694,082
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2356,982
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6537,241
GoteborgSweden 6,7954,223
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7864,217
GothenburgSweden 6,7964,223
GunnarnSweden 6,5914,096
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1864,466
GabesTunisia 8,3005,158
GafsaTunisia 8,1715,078
GiresunTurkey 9,4365,864
GoztepeTurkey 8,9555,565
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3876,455
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4706,506
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0203,741
GajvoronUkraine 8,3705,201
GeniceskUkraine 8,7975,467
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,016631
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7982,982
Galva, IlUsa 9358
Galveston, TxUsa 1,477918
Geneva, NeUsa 675420
Genoa, NeUsa 675420
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,472915
Glenville, WvUsa 846526
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,286799
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2421,393
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,274791
Goodland, KsUsa 1,027638
Gothenburg, NeUsa 840522
Grafton, NdUsa 864537
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,346837
Grand Island, NeUsa 702436
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,594991
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 381237
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7101,684
Gravette, ArUsa 729453
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7871,111
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 317197
Greenfield, InUsa 403250
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,016631
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,087676
Greensburg, KyUsa 653406
Greenville, MsUsa 1,005624
Greenville, OhUsa 475295
Greenville, PaUsa 840522
Greenville, TxUsa 1,122697
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,040646
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,105687
Griggsville, IlUsa 262163
Groton, CtUsa 1,500932
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2202,623
GuanareVenezuela 4,1692,591
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3032,674
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4112,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -