Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1826,948
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2867,013
JuninArgentina 9,0135,601
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3315,177
JacobinaBrazil 7,7754,831
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4014,599
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8054,850
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0184,982
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5585,318
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0361,265
JiuquanChina 10,8836,763
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6052,240
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1311,946
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1431,953
JoensuuFinland 7,2064,478
JokioinenFinland 7,1074,416
JyvskylFinland 7,0784,398
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7602,337
JulianehbGreenland 3,5912,232
JagdalpurIndia 13,1748,186
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7009,756
JerusalemIsrael 10,0766,261
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3552,085
JosNigeria 9,9996,213
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3393,317
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3503,324
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8927,390
JhelumPakistan 11,5187,158
JiwaniPakistan 12,0147,466
JuliacaPeru 6,7074,168
JakutskRussia 7,9144,918
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2625,755
JenisejskRussia 8,8435,495
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9515,562
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8445,496
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7256,664
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2186,971
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8607,370
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1918,818
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9394,312
JubaSudan 12,1587,555
JokkmokkSweden 6,5694,082
JönköpingSweden 6,8964,285
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8944,284
JendoubaTunisia 8,0234,986
JerbaTunisia 8,3485,187
JerseyUk 6,4844,029
JaltaUkraine 8,9125,538
Jackson, MsUsa 1,077669
Jackson, TnUsa 717446
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,479919
Jacksonville, IlUsa 222138
Johnstown, PaUsa 945587
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5672,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -