Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9776,821
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9636,812
MilianaAlgeria 7,5744,706
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1267,535
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8619,235
Malarg EArgentina 8,8655,509
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5015,904
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4755,888
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7805,456
MendozaArgentina 8,6035,346
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5995,343
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6925,402
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0748,746
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9469,288
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40510,194
MeekatharraAustralia 16,90810,507
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3889,563
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3849,560
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4499,600
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7209,769
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8419,222
MuharraqBahrain 11,4167,094
MinskBelarus 7,8124,854
MogilevBelarus 7,9214,922
MaunBotswana 13,3898,320
MacapaBrazil 6,0793,777
MacauBrazil 7,5114,667
MaceioBrazil 7,9654,950
MachadoBrazil 8,4045,222
ManausBrazil 5,8593,641
MarabaBrazil 6,6924,158
MaringaBrazil 8,2595,132
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0803,778
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9804,959
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7864,838
MonteiroBrazil 7,7164,795
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0615,009
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3844,588
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7284,803
MamfeCameroon 10,3436,427
MarouaCameroon 10,3816,451
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9361,824
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,213753
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7721,101
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7772,347
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0991,926
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8231,133
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7331,698
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0641,283
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8471,148
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,385861
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,359844
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,509938
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,255780
Morden, MbCanada 1,015631
Muskoka, OnCanada 923574
MoundouChad 10,6696,630
MatecanaColombia 4,3702,715
MoroniComoros 14,3848,938
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6564,757
MarstalDenmark 6,8974,286
Melville HallDominica 4,0222,500
MichesDominican Republic 3,2342,010
MocaDominican Republic 3,1141,935
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0751,911
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0041,867
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2081,994
MilagroEcuador 5,0163,117
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6415,991
MinyaEgypt 10,1356,298
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4496,493
MassawaEritrea 11,7807,320
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6013,480
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0044,353
MarseilleFrance 7,3094,542
MontpellierFrance 7,2184,485
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5603,455
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5905,338
MakokouGabon 11,0246,850
MayumbaGabon 11,1416,923
MitzicGabon 10,8996,773
MkamboGabon 11,0776,883
MoandaGabon 11,2156,969
MouilaGabon 11,0556,870
MagdeburgGermany 7,1304,431
MunichGermany 7,3944,595
MünsterGermany 6,9174,298
MethoniGreece 8,8475,497
MilosGreece 9,0265,609
MitiliniGreece 8,9625,569
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9575,566
MacentaGuinea 8,5915,338
MamouGuinea 8,2435,122
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7544,818
MiskolcHungary 7,9174,919
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7208,526
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9987,456
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0178,089
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4808,377
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0468,728
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6758,498
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8739,242
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8508,607
MashhadIran 10,7816,700
Malin HeadIreland 5,8723,649
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6924,780
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2695,138
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3505,189
MilanItaly 7,4364,621
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3894,592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7654,825
ManIvory Coast 8,8395,493
MaebashiJapan 9,9746,198
MaizuruJapan 10,2476,368
MakurazakiJapan 10,8846,764
MatsueJapan 10,3526,433
MatsumotoJapan 10,0436,241
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5196,537
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3657,062
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1476,306
MishimaJapan 10,1006,276
MitoJapan 9,9056,155
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1616,314
MiyakoJapan 9,5335,924
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7507,301
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8036,713
MiyazakiJapan 10,7676,691
MombetsuJapan 9,0455,621
MoriokaJapan 9,5695,946
MuroranJapan 9,3415,805
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5106,531
MutsuJapan 9,4235,855
Ma’AnJordan 10,2596,375
MafraqJordan 10,0906,270
MombasaKenya 13,4878,381
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1658,802
MaseruLesotho 14,3228,900
MonroviaLiberia 8,6895,399
MisratahLibya 8,7605,443
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9349,280
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9349,280
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5069,636
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1199,395
MakhangaMalawi 14,1118,769
MangochiMalawi 13,9668,679
MwmosaMalawi 14,1148,771
MzimbaMalawi 13,6458,479
MzuzuMalawi 13,6448,479
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9409,284
MersingMalaysia 14,8809,246
MiriMalaysia 14,3218,899
MaleMaldives 14,6169,082
MenakaMali 9,0145,602
MoptiMali 8,6005,344
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1856,329
MazatlanMexico 2,5831,605
MeridaMexico 2,3411,455
Mexico CityMexico 2,6581,652
MonterreyMexico 2,0471,272
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6941,674
MaantyMongolia 9,9376,175
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1236,291
MatadMongolia 9,7836,080
MurenMongolia 9,7786,076
MarrakechMorocco 7,1114,419
MeknesMorocco 7,1594,449
MideltMorocco 7,2964,534
MaputoMozambique 14,5349,032
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4368,971
MandalayMyanmar 12,8737,999
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0038,080
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8998,637
MindatMyanmar 12,9568,051
MonywaMyanmar 12,8687,996
MyeikMyanmar 13,8998,637
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4867,759
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8744,272
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9588,673
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1468,169
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4418,352
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5628,428
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3362,073
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3662,092
MagariaNiger 9,7626,066
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9896,207
MaradiNiger 9,5825,955
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1816,327
MakurdiNigeria 10,1306,295
MinnaNigeria 9,8276,106
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7046,652
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3723,960
MajisOman 11,8687,375
MasirahOman 12,3487,673
Muscat  Oman 12,0267,473
MultanPakistan 11,7647,311
MurreePakistan 11,4057,087
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1748,187
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7334,805
MoyobambaPeru 5,5023,419
MactanPhilippines 13,2448,230
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9688,058
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4644,017
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2957,019
MagadanRussia 7,4344,620
MahackalaRussia 9,6535,998
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9724,332
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9714,332
MarkovoRussia 6,2823,904
MinusinskRussia 9,3715,823
MogocaRussia 8,9965,591
MoscowRussia 8,0745,017
MurmanskRussia 6,8254,241
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9916,830
MatamSenegal 7,7684,827
MogadishuSomalia 13,3778,313
MadridSpain 6,8954,285
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8904,281
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4774,646
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0604,387
MelillaSpain 7,2624,513
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2584,510
MalakalSudan 11,7737,316
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4438,975
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2234,488
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1508,171
Mae SariangThailand 13,2748,249
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4298,345
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3338,286
MalatyaTurkey 9,6455,994
MersinTurkey 9,6085,971
MuglaTurkey 9,2195,728
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2593,890
ManstonUk 6,5854,092
MeloUruguay 9,0415,618
MercedesUruguay 8,9805,580
MontevideoUruguay 9,2135,725
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,176731
Madison, FlUsa 1,373853
Madison, InUsa 538335
Madison, NeUsa 578359
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13785
Manhattan, KsUsa 679422
Manitowoc, WiUsa 300187
Marble Hill, MoUsa 522324
Marengo, IlUsa 8351
Marion, InUsa 351218
Marion, NcUsa 960597
Marquette, MichiganUsa 540336
Marshall, TxUsa 1,120696
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,067663
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7422,947
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 733456
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1011,306
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 452281
Mcminnville, TnUsa 792492
Mcpherson, KsUsa 766476
Medford, WiUsa 350218
Mellette, SdUsa 798496
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 773480
Mena, ArUsa 852530
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,081672
Mexia, TxUsa 1,283798
Mexico, MoUsa 374232
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0101,249
Midland, TxUsa 1,554965
Milan, MnUsa 588365
Milbank, SdUsa 643399
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,354842
Milford, DeUsa 1,310814
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,175730
Millen, GaUsa 1,244773
Millport, OhUsa 757471
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,555966
Milwaukee, WiUsa 202126
Minden, NeUsa 757471
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 413256
Minonk, IlUsa 14691
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9791,230
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,268788
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7546
Monmouth, IlUsa 13986
Monroe, NcUsa 1,126700
Montevideo, MnUsa 588365
Montgomery AlUsa 1,125699
Montrose, CoUsa 1,593990
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,277793
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,371852
Morganton, NcUsa 960597
Moro, OrUsa 2,5071,558
Morris, MnUsa 654406
Morrison, IlUsa 2113
Mount Airy, NcUsa 951591
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 584363
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 172107
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 463288
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,535954
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 453281
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 752467
Muskegon, MiUsa 333207
Muskogee, OkUsa 836519
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1482,578
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9222,437
MaracayVenezuela 4,1482,578
MaturinVenezuela 4,4392,758
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0342,507
MeridaVenezuela 4,1472,577
MagoyeZambia 13,4578,363
MansaZambia 13,2028,204
MbalaZambia 13,2328,223
MfuweZambia 13,6138,459
MisamfuZambia 13,3218,278
MonguZambia 13,0388,102
MpikaZambia 13,4718,371
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6928,508
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4798,376
MumbwaZambia 13,3568,300
MwinilungaZambia 12,8908,010
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0108,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -