Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1566,933
NeuquenArgentina 9,2695,760
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1085,660
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0578,114
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4979,008
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7979,195
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7149,765
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2091,372
NatitingouBenin 9,3555,814
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6525,377
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5646,565
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4676,504
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5831,605
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7331,698
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3401,454
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8871,173
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4542,146
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8131,127
North Bay, OnCanada 972604
N’DjamenaChad 10,3126,408
NanchangChina 11,7277,287
NanjingChina 11,2757,007
NanningChina 12,5887,822
NicosiaCyprus 9,6786,014
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9814,338
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1531,959
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1531,959
NegeleEthiopia 12,6937,888
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5227,160
NandiFiji 11,5227,160
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9914,344
NancyFrance 7,0384,373
NantesFrance 6,6374,124
NiceFrance 7,4254,614
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1304,431
NurembergGermany 7,2754,521
NurnbergGermany 7,2724,519
NaxosGreece 9,0515,625
NanortalikGreenland 3,6192,249
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6372,260
NordGreenland 5,1293,187
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4542,147
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7495,437
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9098,022
New DelhiIndia 12,0577,493
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0715,016
NaganoJapan 9,9946,210
NagasakiJapan 10,7616,687
NagoJapan 11,4497,114
NagoyaJapan 10,1946,334
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5007,146
NaraJapan 10,2936,396
NazeJapan 11,2026,961
NemuroJapan 9,0255,608
NiigataJapan 9,8366,112
NikkoJapan 9,9226,165
NobeokaJapan 10,6946,645
NairobiKenya 13,0518,110
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0224,985
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6326,607
NidaLithuania 7,3964,596
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8969,257
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4739,615
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6788,500
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7758,560
NaraMali 8,2925,153
NioroMali 8,1185,044
NemaMauritania 8,1905,089
NouakchottMauritania 7,3724,581
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7327,912
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0278,095
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4008,327
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3852,103
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0006,214
NiameyNiger 9,1855,708
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3703,959
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4764,024
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6893,535
NawabshahPakistan 12,1077,523
NokkundiPakistan 11,6597,245
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5484,690
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9758,063
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4364,621
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2515,748
NikolaevRussia 8,5845,334
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3775,206
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0574,385
NizneangarskRussia 8,9865,584
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2085,722
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1155,043
NovgorodRussia 7,5984,721
NovosibirskRussia 9,2055,720
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4909,004
No. 6Sudan 10,8826,762
NyalaSudan 11,0716,880
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2368,225
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5198,401
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3048,889
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1688,183
NarathiwatThailand 14,4989,009
NigdeTurkey 9,5085,909
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2646,378
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6575,379
Napoleon, NdUsa 492306
Napoleon, OhUsa 492306
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 707439
Natchez, MsUsa 1,168726
Neosho, MoUsa 653406
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,567974
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,309813
New Castlen, PaUsa 840522
New Hampton, IaUsa 224139
New London, WiUsa 285177
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,334829
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,336830
New Ulm, MnUsa 394245
New YorkUsa 1,335830
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,360845
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,348838
Newark, NjUsa 1,328825
Newberry, MiUsa 548340
Newberry, ScUsa 1,131703
Newkirk, OkUsa 818508
Newnan, GaUsa 1,093679
Newport, TnUsa 900559
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2053,234
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,312815
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 614382
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7831,730
North Loup, NeUsa 743462
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 895556
Norton, KsUsa 868539
Norwalk, OhUsa 619385
NdolaZambia 13,3278,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -