Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3236,415
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0418,725
ParanaArgentina 8,7425,433
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6535,377
PehuajoArgentina 9,1185,666
PergaminoArgentina 8,9575,566
PigeArgentina 9,2835,769
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6165,354
PosadasArgentina 8,4685,262
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2295,113
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5695,325
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2255,732
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46410,852
Port HedlandAustralia 16,41310,199
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3803,343
ParakouBenin 9,5285,921
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8774,895
ParacatuBrazil 7,9334,929
ParanaBrazil 7,4404,623
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6325,364
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9354,931
ParintinsBrazil 5,9873,721
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9734,333
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7125,414
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0825,022
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4604,636
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7684,827
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1545,067
PeixeBrazil 7,3524,568
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6144,731
PicosBrazil 7,3434,563
PiraiBrazil 8,6075,348
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6854,776
PompeuBrazil 8,2265,112
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9954,968
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1673,832
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2393,877
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9395,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2244,489
PosseBrazil 7,6714,767
PlevenBulgaria 8,4975,280
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6055,347
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8708,619
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5191,566
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9391,826
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,104686
Peterborough, OnCanada 975606
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,051653
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8051,743
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4941,550
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9901,858
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,085674
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7061,060
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7351,700
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2402,014
Princeton, BcCanada 1,399869
ParronChile 8,7075,411
Puerto AysenChile 9,8696,133
Puerto MonttChile 9,4325,861
Punta ArenasChile 10,7226,663
PingbianChina 11,5217,159
PeralesColombia 4,4292,753
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5612,834
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5982,236
PragueCzech Republic 7,4144,607
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1781,975
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1571,962
PoloDominican Republic 3,1971,987
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0771,912
PichilingueEcuador 4,9083,050
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8813,033
PuyoEcuador 4,9883,099
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9536,185
ParisFrance 6,7914,220
PerpignanFrance 7,1994,473
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,28311,361
Port-GentilGabon 10,7826,700
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7702,964
PotsdamGermany 7,1934,470
PatrasGreece 8,7375,429
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9702,467
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7292,317
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 3,9452,451
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1131,934
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0371,887
PecsHungary 7,9344,930
PambanIndia 14,2088,829
PuneIndia 13,0828,130
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3329,528
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9609,297
PadovaItaly 7,5994,722
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4964,658
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2105,102
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1915,090
PantelleriaItaly 8,2165,105
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5444,688
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8424,873
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8004,847
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9524,941
PiacenzaItaly 7,5004,661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6264,739
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6924,780
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9844,961
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1855,086
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8984,908
PrizziItaly 8,2475,125
PakseLaos 13,4618,365
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6549,106
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,12010,017
PlaisanceMauritius 16,15710,040
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2436,987
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2675,137
PatheinMyanmar 13,4628,366
PutaoMyanmar 12,2687,624
PyiMyanmar 13,2338,223
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7337,912
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1718,184
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1708,184
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1661,967
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2246,353
PohangNorth Korea 10,4606,500
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3066,405
PadidanPakistan 12,0377,480
PanjgurPakistan 11,8987,394
ParachinarPakistan 11,3387,045
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0547,491
PeshawarPakistan 11,3587,058
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3928,322
PilarParaguay 8,3225,171
PiscoPeru 6,3563,950
PiuraPeru 5,3343,315
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4333,998
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5588,425
PoznanPoland 7,3934,594
PrzemyslPoland 7,8964,906
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6124,108
PortalegrePortugal 6,6874,155
Porto Portugal 6,4954,036
PavelecRussia 8,3185,169
PecoraRussia 7,7674,826
PermRussia 8,4665,261
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5794,710
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4404,623
PjatigorskRussia 9,3655,819
PoronajskRussia 8,6265,360
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9655,571
Providenja BayRussia 5,5733,463
PskovRussia 7,5354,682
PodorSenegal 7,5584,696
PopradSlovakia 7,8184,858
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4358,970
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1618,800
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3944,595
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3568,921
Port SudanSudan 11,2857,013
ParamariboSuriname 5,2873,285
PiteSweden 6,7134,171
PalmyraSyria 10,0076,218
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0065,596
PhetchabunThailand 13,4178,338
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3938,322
PhraeThailand 13,2488,232
PhuketThailand 14,4038,950
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3758,933
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6758,498
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9458,666
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4652,775
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3033,917
PoltavaUkraine 8,4875,274
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9935,588
PradoUruguay 9,2145,726
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2745,763
Palestine, IlUsa 374232
Pana, IlUsa 301187
Paoli, InUsa 475295
Paris, IlUsa 279173
Park Rapids, MnUsa 677420
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,300808
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,403872
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,025637
Pawhuska, OkUsa 805500
Pawnee City, NeUsa 550342
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3371,452
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,305811
Peoria, IlUsa 15194
Perry, OkUsa 900559
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,259783
Philo, OhUsa 707439
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1501,336
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 879546
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 882548
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 640398
Pipestone, MnUsa 560348
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 834518
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,335830
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,590988
Pocahontas, ArUsa 673418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8511,150
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 640398
Pontiac, IlUsa 13986
Pontotoc, MsUsa 866538
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6571,651
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,387862
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,253778
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6571,651
Portage, WiUsa 237147
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6121,002
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6281,633
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15093
Prescott, ArUsa 927576
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2081,372
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,271790
Princeton, InUsa 476296
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,535954
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,298807
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6182,870
PetaukeZambia 13,6328,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -