Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6435,371
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5035,284
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7575,442
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6006,587
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8674,889
RosarioArgentina 8,8495,499
RichmondAustralia 14,7069,139
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1208,774
RecifeBrazil 7,8824,898
RemansoBrazil 7,5304,679
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2063,857
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6745,390
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6255,360
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7774,833
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1191,317
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,049652
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,461908
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,463909
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6472,266
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3581,465
Roberval, QcCanada 1,561970
RuoqiangChina 11,0036,837
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7822,350
RandersDenmark 6,7744,210
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1071,931
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1151,936
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9464,938
RumipambaEcuador 4,9193,057
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2516,370
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3706,444
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1286,294
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5613,455
RostockGermany 7,0234,364
RhodesGreece 9,2705,761
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1123,177
ReykhólarIceland 4,8383,006
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8593,019
RamsarIran 10,3776,448
RashtIran 10,2926,395
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0713,773
RadicofaniItaly 7,7674,827
Resia PassItaly 7,4254,614
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7414,810
RivoltoItaly 7,6304,742
Rolle PassItaly 7,5324,681
RomeItaly 7,8814,897
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8754,893
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6664,764
RumoiJapan 9,1635,694
RigaLatvia 7,4144,607
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4904,654
RodriguesMauritius 16,49410,250
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6195,977
RabatMorocco 7,0554,384
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4508,358
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9468,045
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3698,308
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5588,425
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9868,069
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9008,637
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0378,101
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8277,971
RivasNicaragua 3,4252,128
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9717,439
RebolyRussia 7,1574,447
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9305,549
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3697,065
RagaSudan 11,4217,097
RashadSudan 11,5357,168
RenkSudan 11,6687,251
RumbekSudan 11,8577,368
RanongThailand 14,1688,804
Roi EtThailand 13,4098,333
RizeTurkey 9,5295,921
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6556,621
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5075,286
RomnyUkraine 8,3375,181
RovnoUkraine 8,0064,975
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7227,284
RochaUruguay 9,2515,748
Racine, WiUsa 199124
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,184736
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,096681
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,099683
Reading, PaUsa 1,191740
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6951,675
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,587986
Redding, CaUsa 2,6891,671
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5151,563
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5121,561
Rensselaer, InUsa 273170
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,191740
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,191740
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,003624
Rochester, MnUsa 295183
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,017632
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 504313
Rockford, IlUsa 7848
Rockville, InUsa 336209
Rockwell City, IaUsa 413257
Rome, GaUsa 991616
Roseau, MnUsa 907564
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6901,672
Roswell, NmUsa 1,600994
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,228763
Rushville, IlUsa 238148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -