Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7916,084
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0806,264
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8676,132
YaoundeCameroon 10,6676,629
YokoCameroon 10,6056,590
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9511,212
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7831,729
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,399869
YanjiChina 9,7856,081
YichangChina 11,6427,234
YinchuanChina 10,9196,785
YiningChina 10,4196,474
YariguiesColombia 4,2042,613
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1991,988
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0881,919
YazdIran 11,0236,850
YakushimaJapan 10,9536,806
YamagataJapan 9,7416,053
YamaguchiJapan 10,5516,556
YokkaichiJapan 10,2346,359
YokohamaJapan 10,0336,235
YonagoJapan 10,3426,427
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8827,384
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4867,759
YeMyanmar 13,5988,450
YolaNigeria 10,3336,421
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6566,622
YurimaguasPeru 5,5083,422
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6905,400
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8425,495
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4336,483
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4671,533
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8752,408
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6971,055
York, PaUsa 1,112691
Youngstown/ OhUsa 780484
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3991,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -