Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton, Ia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6935,402
In SalahAlgeria 8,2175,106
InnsbruckAustria 7,4404,623
IbiriteBrazil 8,3555,192
IguatuBrazil 7,4304,617
IlheusBrazil 8,1875,088
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8124,233
IndaialBrazil 8,7315,425
IpameriBrazil 7,9074,913
IraiBrazil 8,5695,325
IreceBrazil 7,6944,781
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8984,908
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9423,693
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1863,844
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2265,112
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5915,338
ItapevaBrazil 8,4635,259
ItirucuBrazil 8,0024,973
ItuacuBrazil 7,9564,944
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0565,006
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8222,375
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0111,250
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8702,405
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1332,568
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2484,504
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9494,939
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1306,917
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0731,910
IzobambaEcuador 4,8493,013
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0136,222
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1481,956
IoanninaGreece 8,5675,324
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7622,338
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8543,017
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6727,875
IranshahrIran 11,7537,303
IstranaItaly 7,5944,719
IidaJapan 10,1186,287
IizukaJapan 10,6346,608
IrakoJapan 10,2376,362
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8537,366
IrozakiJapan 10,1516,308
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8467,361
IshinomakiJapan 9,6766,013
IwamizawaJapan 9,2215,730
IzuharaJapan 10,6436,614
IrbidJordan 10,0516,246
IfraneMorocco 7,2104,480
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0158,709
IlorinNigeria 9,7536,061
InchonNorth Korea 10,4306,481
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7603,579
IslamabadPakistan 11,4327,104
IquitosPeru 5,3633,333
IloiloPhilippines 13,2798,251
IasiRomania 8,3565,192
IcaRussia 7,5354,683
IlirnejRussia 6,2433,879
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6065,348
IrkutskRussia 9,4435,868
Ivdel’Russia 8,2865,149
IbizaSpain 7,3444,564
IspartaTurkey 9,2995,779
IstanbulTurkey 8,9465,559
IzmirTurkey 9,0475,622
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0454,999
IzmailUkraine 8,5675,323
Imperial, NeUsa 1,005624
Independence, KsUsa 757471
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,318819
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 403250
Indianola, IaUsa 351218
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 777483
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6151,004
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 274170
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 473294
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,112691
IsokaZambia 13,4328,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -